Albion Primary School

Our Staff

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 

Headteacher

Karl Bardouille
Headteacher

Deputy HeadteacherMarisa Hackforth

Deputy Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher

Caroline Bannister

Deputy Headteacher

Albion Logo

Sarah Mark-Richards

Assistant Headteacher

 


Leaders

EYFS Phase Leader

Key Stage 1 Leader

Acting Assistant Headteacher

Key Stage 2 Leader

Natasha Wood

Katherine Orr

Jo Patterson


Early Years Foundation Stage

Nursery

Reception

Tessa Lloyd / Roz Malcomson (Rainbow 1)

Niamh O'Leary (Rainbow 2)

Aminah Rahman & Corinne Pace-Soler
(Early Years Educators)

Matthew Eaton (Scarlet)

Gemma Brooks (Crimson)

 

Key Stage 1

Year 1

Year 2

Laura Powell (Tangerine)

Hannah Watchorn (Amber)

Heather Newman (Lemon)

Naomi Rhooms (Buttercup)

 

Key Stage 2

Year 3

Year 4

Jo Patterson (Jade)

Conor Munn (Emerald)

Julia Davey (Sapphire)

Shana Duran-Cuadros (Turquoise)

Year 5

Year 6

 Abigail Hartley (Indigo)

Rob Bayly (Navy)

 Anna McLoughlin (Lavender)

Ellie Cruickshank (Violet) 

 

Teaching Staff

Natasha Wood

SENCO &
EYFS Phase Leader

 Martina Mwakalua

Schools Direct

Jo Naylor

Art Teacher

 

 Katherine Orr

Intervention Teacher

 Lee Cavanagh

PPA Teacher

Hassan Miah

PPA Teacher

.

Mandarin Teacher

 

 


Support Staff

Leanne Harris

Sophie Bradshaw

Lothifa Akthar (1:1 SEN)

Paige Connor

Stephanie Lock

Ann Duffin

Yasmine Boujdi (1:1 SEN)

Molly Vandyke

Kelly Ott (1:1 SEN)

Lisa Prescott

Zowie Jones

Kayley Thundercliffe

Joe Davis (1:1 SEN)

Sian Hayward (1:1 SEN)

Janine Squires

Mary Rearden

Jo Baden Morgan

Kaoutar Kharkour

Chris Thomas (MMS)

Denise Dixon (MMS)

Tamica (MMS)

EYFS TA vacancy

 

 

Inclusion Team

Suzette Mayers

School Community Worker 

 .

Well-being Mentor 

Katie Rose

Place2Be Project Manager

Georgia Samwell &

Katie Clegg

Speech & Language Support

 

Specialist Staff

Li Min

Mandarin Support Staff

 

Sandra & Pauline

Drumming Teachers

 

Keiron & Chloe

Sports Coach

Emma Trueman

Gardener

 

Jason Constantine

Steel Pan Teacher

 

Ellie Westgarth-Flynn

Music Teacher

Freda

Catering Manager

Sarah

Dance Teacher

 

 Terry Pryor

ICT Network Administrator

 Patrick Rodgers

ICT Technician & Communications Officer

 

 

 


Administrative Team

Annette Fitzpatrick

School Manager

Lucy Doman

Office Manager

Malisa Anderson

Administrative Assistant

Veronica Gil Solano

Administrative Assistant


Premises Team

John Gregory

Premises Manager

Lex Brice

Premises Assistant, TA & MMS

Chris Thomas (Cleaner & MMS)

Vacancy (Cleaner & MMS)

Hayley Spinks (Cleaner)

Vacancy (Cleaner)

FREE Albions iPhone & Android App